friendslogo

 

"Without libraries what have we? We have no past and no future"

Ray Bradbury

 

Click Here for Membership Form

 

facebook icon

 

 

 

FOSCL Board Members

President: John Bradley, Richland County

Vice President: Bill Cooper, Spartanburg County

Secretary:  Maurice Cherry, Greenville County

Treasurer:  Libby Law, Richland County

Awards Committee:  Mike Burkhart, Aiken County

Publicity Committee:  Bill Cooper, Spartanburg County

Membership Committee:  Paul Dove, Fairfield County;  David Lyon, York County

Members-at-large:  Marsha Strong, Greenville County;  Mary Ellen Ham, Beaufort County;  Helen Ann Rawlinson, Lexington County;  Robert W. Youngblood, M.D., Florence County; Hubert Setzler, Darlington County; Bettye H. Fulmer, Newberry County; C. Maurice Cherry, Greenville County, Elaine Kjellquist, Aiken County, LaVinda Miller, Charleston County, Vicki Davis, Greenville County

Newsletter Editor:  Anne Schneider, Richland County, e-mail:  fosclnews@yahoo.com

SC State Library Liaisons:  Kathy Sheppard, Richland County, Pamela Hoppock, Richland County

 

FOSCL Members

Friend Indeed

* Gloria Avent, Charleston

*Michael Burkhart, Aiken

Davis Kirkpatrick, Camden

*John H. Landrum, Etowah NC

*Clyde McCants, Winnsboro

*Nonie Price, Columbia

*William Schmidt, Jr., West Columbia

Friend

*Mary Alice Akers, Columbia

Vivian T. Alston, Blackville

Joyce Bailey, Hampton

John Bradley, Columbia

Virginia Crocker, Columbia

Penelope Davis, Charleston

Dick Dewar, Aiken

*Carol Duggan, Columbia

Bettye H. Fulmer, Newberry

Clara Gulyas, Greer

Sally Z. Hare, Surfside Beach

Sharon M. Harvey, Mt. Pleasant

Teri Lynn Herbert, Charleston

Maria Macauley, West Union

Sarah McMaster, Winnsboro

Beth McNeer, Hampton

*Paula Paul, Orangeburg

Helen Ann Rawlinson, West Columbia

Elaine Sandberg, Columbia

Margaret Schumpert, Newberry

Sally Sobolewski, Greer

*Prudence Taylor, Greenwood

Tucker Taylor, Newberry

Sara C. Thigpen, Aiken

Ruth Thompson, Camden

Special Friend

Anne Bagwell, Columbia

Mary Bostick, Columbia

*Mary Bull, Columbia

*Margaret Bundy, Lancaster

Geoffrey Burkhart, Takoma Park, MD

*Frances Case, West Columbia

Virginia Causey, Fairfax

Sharon & Maurice Cherry, Greenville

JoEtta Chewning, Florence

Jane Connor, Columbia

William Cooper, Laurens

Paul Dove, Winnsboro

Francie Dunlap, Florence

Charles & Sue Fienning, Sumter

Faye Griffin, Lamar

Beverly Hiller, Florence

William Hodge, Union

Holden Humphrey, Aiken

James Johnson, Columbia

*Libby Law, Columbia

Faith A. Line, Anderson

Gwendolyn Littlejohn, Blackville

David Lyon, IV, Rock Hill

L.U. Moses, Silver Spring, MD

Claudia Peeples

*Lura Richardson, Barnwell

*Anne Schneider, Columbia

Kathy Sheppard, Columbia

Marsha Strong, Greenville

Walter Warnock, Belton

*Norris Wootton, Sasser, GA

* These members have belonged to FOSCL for five or more years.


PO Box 11121, Columbia, SC 29211

Last Updated: July 31, 2016